Month: April 2015

You can never procrastinate too hard

So lately I’ve doing nothing after school. I’d go to my practice as usually and then I’d get back and just watch Netflix. I completely ignore my homework until the next morning when it’s due. The problem is with this is that there isn’t a problem. If there was, I’d do my homework the night before. But because of this, I’m literally wasting away my life, which feels better than it sounds. Oh, and I’d stay up until around 2am in the morning scrolling through Tumblr.

I’m kinda dead.

But then not really.

this is the cutest thing ever omg

I think I need a problem to be able to fix my problems. You know what I mean? Such as this: I’ve got 30 minutes until a history test and instead of studying (I haven’t even looked at the material yet), I am writing on my blog. But yet somehow I still ace my tests – only in some subjects though.

Anyways I guess the point of this was just to say hi to you guys, I’m really bored even though I’ve got a load of stuff to do. When I think about doing it, my brain’s just like nah. It’s one of these days.

I knew it was going to be a horrible day when it started snowing in the middle of April. What the heck right, it’s Spring. I guess my area’s just in post-Winter-depression. Such a sad time.

Well time to try studying (more like Tumblr time).

Sincerely,

The Anon

P.S. Does this blog even categorize into humor?

I’m back!

Wow, it’s really been a while since I’ve been on here. I’ve been busy with school stuff and I just completely forgot about this blog. Anyways, I might get back to blogging again, who knows.

So recently I had to write this english paper about myself transforming into an animal; I chose a cat. Why? Well I have quite a few funny stories to tell about it, but you might not be interested. Do I care? Nope, not really.

This one time I was studying in the library with my friends and I decided to randomly start making cat meows. Then the librarian walks past and I swear she was looking for a cat because she was looking around on the floor. As soon as she walked past, my friends and I laughed and I told them: “She’s not looking for me, she’s looking for the cat!” As soon as I say that, she’s right there next to me and gives me the glare and tells me to be quiet.

It was so embarrassing and stupid for me to say that but even now it’s just a funny story to tell.

I guess this is my way of saying I’m back.

Anyways leave some stuff in the comments and I will get back to you. I hope you guys are still active and I’m so sorry for leaving you guys!

Sincerely,

The Anon