You can never procrastinate too hard

So lately I’ve doing nothing after school. I’d go to my practice as usually and then I’d get back and just watch Netflix. I completely ignore my homework until the next morning when it’s due. The problem is with this is that there isn’t a problem. If there was, I’d do my homework the night before. But because of this, I’m literally wasting away my life, which feels better than it sounds. Oh, and I’d stay up until around 2am in the morning scrolling through Tumblr.

I’m kinda dead.

But then not really.

this is the cutest thing ever omg

I think I need a problem to be able to fix my problems. You know what I mean? Such as this: I’ve got 30 minutes until a history test and instead of studying (I haven’t even looked at the material yet), I am writing on my blog. But yet somehow I still ace my tests – only in some subjects though.

Anyways I guess the point of this was just to say hi to you guys, I’m really bored even though I’ve got a load of stuff to do. When I think about doing it, my brain’s just like nah. It’s one of these days.

I knew it was going to be a horrible day when it started snowing in the middle of April. What the heck right, it’s Spring. I guess my area’s just in post-Winter-depression. Such a sad time.

Well time to try studying (more like Tumblr time).

Sincerely,

The Anon

P.S. Does this blog even categorize into humor?

Advertisements

2 comments

  1. I don’t know if it counts as humor but I sure can relate to it! I feel like a zombie, doing everything that’s due for the next day the night before, like I am right now, or at least trying since I’m also commenting in this blog… Yeah, I’m not studying… I need to sleep.

    Like

    1. Hey David! Sorry for this 6 month late reply but I didn’t even see this comment until now. Anyways, I know right?! I feel like a zombie all the time and school is so routinely every day feels the same. Chin up, it gets better!

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s